List of participants

Last Name

First Name

Organization

Country

Delgado

Claudia

IODE

Belgium

Lagring

Ruth

RBINS-BMDC

Belgium

Scory

Serge

RBINS-BMDC

Belgium

Barth

Alexander

ULg

Belgium

Deneudt

Klaas

VLIZ

Belgium

Stefanov

Asen

IO-BAS

Bulgaria

Keeley

Bob

Fisheries and Oceans Canada(retired)

Canada

Damir

Ivankovic

IOF

Croatia

Dadic

Vlado

IOF

Croatia

Coman

Claudia

OC-UCY

Cyprus

Karaolia

Andria

OC-UCY

Cyprus

Zodiatis

George

OC-UCY

Cyprus

Larsen

Janus

Aarhus University, BIOS

Denmark

Rytter

David

Aarhus University, BIOS

Denmark

Holdsworth

Neil

ICES

Denmark

Parner

Hjalte

ICES

Denmark

Kikas

Villu

MSI-TTU

Estonia

Lilover

Madis-Jaak

MSI-TTU

Estonia

Tikka

Kimmo

FMI

Finland

Brégent

Sophie

Altran

France

Gouzien

Stéfane

Altran

France

Cordier

Karen

CLS

France

Briand

Aurelie

IFREMER

France

Carval

Thierry

IFREMER

France

Coatanoan

Christine

IFREMER

France

Conquet

Florence

IFREMER

France

Farcy

Patrick

IFREMER

France

Fichaut

Michèle

IFREMER

France

Gatti

Julie

IFREMER

France

Harscoat

Valérie

IFREMER

France

Loubrieu

Thomas

IFREMER

France

Maudire

Gilbert

IFREMER

France

Petit De La Villéon

Loic

IFREMER

France

Tosello

Vanessa

IFREMER

France

Tréguer

Mickael

IFREMER

France

Zelverte

Marie-Pierre

IFREMER

France

Maillard

Catherine

IFREMER (retired)

France

Lizé

Anthonin

JCOMMOPS

France

Emanuela

Rusciano

JCOMMOPS

France

Cariou

Valérie

SHOM

France

Schlitzer

Reiner

AWI

Germany

Che-Bohnenstengel

Anne

BSH

Germany

Nast

Friedrich

BSH

Germany

Pramme

Matthias

BSH

Germany

Iona

Sissy

HCMR

Greece

Lykiardopoulos

Angelo

HCMR

Greece

Magnus

Danielsen

MRI

Iceland

Alcorn

Trevor

Marine Institute

Ireland

Leadbetter

Adam

Marine Institute

Ireland

O'Grady

Eoin

Marine Institute

Ireland

Gertman

Isaac

IOLR

Israel

Greengrass

Eyal

IOLR

Israel

Bignami

Francesco

CNR-ISAC

Italy

Tronconi

Cristina

CNR-ISAC

Italy

Pecci

Leda

ENEA

Italy

Simoncelli

Simona

INGV

Italy

Barale

Vittorio

JRC EC

Italy

Diviacco

Paolo

OGS

Italy

Giorgetti

Alessandra

OGS

Italy

Vinci

Matteo

OGS

Italy

Poikane

Rita

LIAE

Latvia

Skudra

Maris

LIAE

Latvia

Gauci

Adam

University of Malta

Malta

Joksimovic

Aleksandar

IMBK

Montenegro

Wafik

Mustapha

INRH

Morocco

Schaap

Dick

MARIS

Netherlands

Thijsse

Peter

MARIS

Netherlands

Sagen

Helge

IMR

Norway

Krzyminski

Wlodzimierz

IMGW

Poland

Wichorowski

Marcin

IOPAN

Poland

Pinto da Silva

Rui

IHPT

Portugal

Buga

Luminita

NIMRD "Grigore Antipa"

Romania

Vyazilov

Evgeny

RIHMI-WDC

Russian Federation

Eremina

Tatiana

RSHU

Russian Federation

Shiganova

Tamara

SIO-RAS

Russian Federation

Cermelj

Branko

NIB

Slovenia

Petelin

Boris

NIB

Slovenia

Casas Munoz

Raquel

CSIC - UTM

Spain

Sorribas

Jordi

CSIC - UTM

Spain

Garcia

Maria Jesus

IEO

Spain

Tel

Elena

IEO

Spain

Dahlin

Hans

Retired

Sweden

BÃck

Orjan

SMHI

Sweden

Lahbib

Soumaya

INSTM

Tunisia

Sammari

Cherif

INSTM

Tunisia

Tezcan

Devrim

IMR-METU

Turkey

Mutlu

Sabri

ONHO

Turkey

Allen

Graham

BODC

United Kingdom

Hebden

Mark

BODC

United Kingdom

Lowry

Roy

BODC

United Kingdom

Rickards

Lesley

BODC

United Kingdom

Gregg

Margarita

NOAA

United States

Miller

Stephen

SCRIPPS, UCSD (retired)

United States

Latest news