List of participants

 

 

First name

Family name

Organisation

Role

Country

1

Zaimi

Klodian

Institute of GeoSciences, Energy, Water and Environment

Sub-contractor of OGS

Albania

2

Beckers

Jean-Marie

University of Liege, GHER.

Partner

Belgium

3

Delgado

Claudia

IODE

Sub-contractor of IFREMER

Belgium

4

Deneudt

Klaas

Flanders Marine Institute - VLIZ

Partner

Belgium

5

Lagring

Ruth

MUMM-RBINS

Partner

Belgium

6

Ouberdous

Mohamed

University of Liege, GHER.

Partner

Belgium

7

Scory

Serge

MUMM-RBINS

Partner

Belgium

8

Troupin

Charles

University of Liege, GHER.

Partner

Belgium

9

Marinova

Veselka

Institute of Oceanology (IOBAS)

Partner

Bulgaria

10

Stefanov

Asen

Institute of Oceanology (IOBAS)

Partner

Bulgaria

11

Keeley

Robert

Independant consultant

Advisor

Canada

12

Dadic

Vlado

Institute of Oceanography and Fisheries (IOF)

Partner

Croatia

13

Ivankovic

Damir

Institute of Oceanography and Fisheries (IOF)

Partner

Croatia

14

Karaolia

Andria

Oceanography Center, University of Cyprus

Partner

Cyprus

15

Stylianou

Stavros

Oceanography Center, University of Cyprus

Partner

Cyprus

16

Zodiatis

George

Oceanography Center, University of Cyprus

Partner

Cyprus

17

Coman

Claudia

Oceanography Center, University of Cyprus

Partner

Cyprus

18

Manscher

Ole

Bioscience, Aarhus University

Partner

Denmark

19

Lilover

Madis-Jaak

Marine Systems Institute

Partner

Estonia

20

Tikka

Kimmo

Finnish Meteorological Institute

Partner

Finland

21

Cariou

Valerie

SHOM

Sub-contractor of IFREMER

France

22

Coatanoan

Christine

IFREMER

Partner

France

23

Fichaut

Michele

IFREMER

Partner

France

24

Grouazel

Antoine

CNRS INSU

MyOcean

France

25

Loubrieu

Thomas

IFREMER

Partner

France

26

Maudire

Gilbert

IFREMER

Partner

France

27

Pouliquen

Sylvie

IFREMER

MyOcean

France

28

Razmadze

Tornike

Georgian designated national agency for IODE

Partner

Georgia

29

Che-Bohnenstengel

Anne

BSH

Partner

Germany

30

Gies

Tobias

BSH

MyOcean

Germany

31

Nast

Friedrich

BSH

Partner

Germany

32

Schlitzer

Reiner

Alfred Wegener Institute

Partner

Germany

33

Georgoulakou

Paschalia

HCMR/ Institute Of Oceanography Secretariat

Partner

Greece

34

Iona

Sissy

HCMR/HNODC

Partner

Greece

35

Lykiardopoulos

Angelo

HCMR-HNODC

Partner

Greece

36

Synolakis

Costas

HCMR

Director of HCMR

Greece

37

Danielsen

Magnus

Marine Research Institute

Partner

Iceland

38

Carr

Ramonaq

Marine Institute

Partner

Ireland

39

Krivenko

Yevgeniya

Israel Oceanographic & Limnological Research

Partner

Israel

40

Barale

Vittorio

Joint Research Centre, European Commission

Partner

Italy

41

Burca

Mihai

OGS

Partner

Italy

42

Manzella

Giuseppe

ENEA

Partner

Italy

43

Notarstefano

Giulio

OGS

MyOcean

Italy

44

Novellino

Antonio

ETT

EMODNet physics

Italy

45

Partescano

Elena

OGS

Partner

Italy

46

Simoncelli

Simona

INGV

Partner

Italy

47

Tonani

Marina

INGV

Partner

Italy

48

Vinci

Matteo

OGS

Partner

Italy

49

Poikane

Rita

Latvian Institute of aquatic Ecology (LHEI)

Partner

Latvia

50

Azzopardi

Joel

IOI-Malta Operational Centre, University of Malta

Partner

Malta

51

Jovicic

Aleksandar

Institute of Marine Biology

Sub-contractor of OGS

Montenegro

52

Kljajic

Zoran

Institute of Marine Biology

Sub-contractor of OGS

Montenegro

53

Davis

Peter

EU-CONSULT

Sub-contractor of MARIS

Netherlands

54

De Bruin

Taco

NIOZ/NODC

Partner

Netherlands

55

Schaap

Dick

MARIS

Partner

Netherlands

56

Thijsse

Peter

MARIS

Partner

Netherlands

57

Krzyminski

Wlodzimierz

IMGW – PIB

Partner

Poland

58

Wichorowski

Marcin

IOPAN

Associated partner

Poland

59

Baptista

Rui

Instituto Hidrografico

Partner

Portugal

60

Buga

Luminita

National Institute for Marine Research and Development Grigore Antipa

Partner

Romania

61

Belov

Sergey

RIHMI-WDC

Partner

Russian Federation

62

Mikhailov

Nikolai

RIHMI-WDC

Partner

Russian Federation

63

Shiganova

Tamara

P.P.Shirshov Institute of oceanology RAS

Partner

Russian Federation

64

Solovyev

Vladimir

P.P. Shirshov Institute of Oceanology RAS

Partner

Russian Federation

65

Cermelj

Branko

National Institute of Biology, Marine Biology Station

Partner

Slovenia

66

Petelin

Boris

National Institute of Biology, Marine Biology Station

Partner

Slovenia

67

Garcia

Maria Jesus

Instituto Espanol de Oceanografia (IEO)

Partner

Spain

68

Sorribas

Jordi

UTM-CSIC

Sub-contractor of IEO

Spain

69

Back

Orjan

SMHI

Partner

Sweden

70

Fyrberg

Lotta

SMHI

Partner

Sweden

71

Gorringe

Patrick

EuroGOOS

Invited

Sweden

72

Hammarklint

Thomas

SMHI

MyOcean

Sweden

73

Lahbib

Soumaya

INSTM

Sub-contractor of IEO

Tunisia

74

Elge

Murat

National Hydrographic and Oceanographic Data Center

Sub-contractor of TUBITAK

Turkey

75

Husrevoglou

Sinan

TUBITAK Marmara Research Center

Partner

Turkey

76

Tezcan

Devrim

IMS-METU

Partner

Turkey

77

Khaliulin

Oleksiy

Marine Hydrophysical Institute

Partner

Ukraine

78

Skuratova

Kseniia

Institute of biology of the southern seas - IBSS

Partner

Ukraine

79

Leadbetter

Adam

British Oceanographic Data Centre (BODC)/NERC

Partner

United Kingdom

80

Lowe

Dominic

STFC

Sub-contractor of BODC

United Kingdom

81

Rickards

Lesley

British Oceanographic Data Centre (BODC)/NERC

Partner

United Kingdom

82

Gregg

Margarita

US National Oceanographic Data Center

Advisor

United States

83

Miller

Stephen

Scripps Institution of Oceanography

Advisor

United States

Latest news